Information for data subjects under Art. 13 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter as "GDPR Regulation")

Personal data protection is a matter of high importance and a principal goal of our company. In this regard, through this web site, we fulfill our obligation to provide information to data subjects whose personal data is processed in our filing systems, for those filing systems where it is not possible to fulfill our obligation in a more addressed and direct manner.

Information to be provided where personal data is collected from the data subjects, relevant to all filing systems (FS):

•    The personal data controller is Arden Equipment Slovakia s.r.o., registered seat: Talianska street 3/5570, 934 01 Levice, IČO: 36 661 023, company registered at the Commercial register of District Court Nitra, section Sro, insert no. 18464/N (hereinafter only as "Arden Equipment" or "Controller")

•    The Controller has not designated a data protection officer for the purposes of supervision of personal data protection, because the personal data processed by the controller is not processed to an extent that would require to designate a data protection officer in accordance with article 37 of the GDPR Regulation

•    Where cross-border transfers of personal data to a third country or an international organization should occur, the Controller will fulfill his obligation to inform the relevant data subjects in addition to this general information. The related data subjects will also be informed of the adequate and appropriate safeguards guaranteeing the security of personal data in their cross-border transfer.

•    There is no profiling or automated decision making on the rights and freedoms of the data subjects when processing the personal data by the Controller

•    As a data subject, you have the right of access to personal data being processed about your person, the right to rectification of your personal data (Article 16 of the GDPR Regulation), in cases stated by law the right to erasure of your personal data (Article 17 of the GDPR Regulation), in cases stated by law the right to restriction of processing of your personal data (upon which the Controller will mark the personal data stored about your person in order to limit its processing in the future) (Article 18 of the GDPR Regulation), in cases stated by law the right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR Regulation), the right to object to the processing of personal data, in particular where the legal basis for the processing of personal data of data subjects is justified by the Controller's legitimate interest (Article 21 of the GDPR Regulation), the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority (respective Office for Personal Data Protection, e.g. https://dataprotection.gov.sk), i.e. to file a motion to initiate proceedings regarding your rights related to the protection of your personal data, in the case of a violation of your rights as the data subject by the Controller

Information to be provided when personal data is collected from the data subjects relevant to specific filing systems (hereinafter filing systems also as “FS”) of the Controller, that may not be fulfilled jointly for all filing systems of personal data, since the information differs according to the specific filing systems (according to the specific purposes of the processing) of personal data:


Contractors

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for the purpose of processing of personal data of contractors who are natural persons and contact persons at a contractor whose legal form is that of a legal entity in relation to regular business activity of the Controller. The legal basis for said processing is the legitimate interest of the Controller. The legitimate interest of the Controller in processing of personal data for his business purposes is not overridden by the interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects, because the processing happens to an extent expectable by the data subjects (they control the content of the communication with the Controller), the processing happens in favor of the data subjects (communication is used to negotiate the contents of a contract with the Controller) and the extent of processing is in accordance with the principle of data minimization (processing is limited to using the data to fulfill a contract with the respective contractor). The recipients of the personal data are the parent company, a contractor who provides archiving services and an outside accountant. The personal data is stored for 10 years. The provision of personal data is not a statutory or contractual requirement; the provision of personal data is a requirement to enter into a contract with the Controller, because it is necessary to negotiate the contents of the contract. Not providing the data, by not communicating with the Controller may mean the Controller will not be able to conclude a contract with the respective contractor.

Clients

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for the purpose of processing of personal data in the contracts to which the Controller is a contractual party in relation to regular business activity of the Controller. The legal basis for said processing is the legitimate interest of the Controller, because the clients of the Controller are only legal entities, not natural persons. In the event, when a legal entity is a party to a contract and the contract, or communication between contractual parties includes personal data of the representatives of legal entities, or data subjects designated for the fulfillment of the contract, the legal basis for such processing is the legitimate interest of Arden Equipment. The legitimate interest of the Controller in processing of personal data for his business purposes is not overridden by the interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects considering the extent of processing and the type of processed personal data (the processing happens per request of the data subject and for the benefit of the data subject or for the benefit the data subject cooperates with, so there is an adequate relationship between the Controller and the data subject), the processing happens to an extent expectable by the data subjects in accordance with the principle of data minimization, which is why Arden Equipment has a legitimate interest on the processing of personal data. The recipients of the personal data are the parent company, a contractor who provides archiving services and an outside accountant. The personal data is stored for 10 years after the termination of the specific commercial relationship. The provision of personal data is a contractual requirement essential for the validity of the specific contract and a requirement to enter into a contract with the Controller. Not providing the data, by not communicating with the Controller may mean the Controller will not be able to conclude a contract due to the absence of essential parts of the contract (e.g. absence of the person acting for the company for the purpose of signing the specific contract). For the part where the data subjects are listed in the contract in addition to essential provisions of the specific contract, for example for better communication between the contractual parties, the provision of this personal data is not necessary, not providing the data may however lead to a less effective fulfillment of the specific contract.

Correspondence

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for the purpose of processing of solicited and unsolicited personal data in received correspondence before the erasure of unneeded personal data or before designating the solicited personal data to the designated filing system. The legal basis of processing of said personal data is the legitimate interest of the Controller. The legitimate interest of the Controller on processing of personal data for his business purposes is not overridden by the interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects, because the processing happens to an extent expectable by the data subjects (they send the personal data in the correspondence themselves), the processing happens in favor of the data subjects (e.g. they are looking to enter into a contract with the Controller) and the extent of processing is in accordance with the principle of data minimization (processing is limited to solicited and useful data). There are no further recipients of the personal data different from the Controller. The storage period of this data is 3 years. The provision of personal data is not a statutory or contractual requirement; the provision of personal data is not a requirement to enter into a contract with the Controller. Not providing the data will mean the Controller is unable to determine the sender of the correspondence.

Filing records

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for record keeping purposes, after the cessation of the primary purpose of processing. The legal basis of processing is compliance with legal obligations under The Archives and Recordkeeping Act. The recipients are the respective State Archive and the contractor who provides archiving services. The storage period differs according to the legal basis of a specific filing system, but does not exceed 70 years. The provision of personal data is a statutory requirement. The data subject is obliged to provide the personal data for archiving purposes. If the data was not provided, the Controller would not be able to fulfill his statutory obligation.

FS Business cards

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for the purpose of processing of personal data on business cards. The legal basis of processing is the legitimate interest of the Controller. The legitimate interest of the Controller in processing of personal data for his business purposes is not overridden by the interests and fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects, considering the range of processing and the type of processed personal data (the processing concerns contact information, the data is processed for the benefit of the data subjects, the processing happens to an extent expectable by the data subjects), therefore the Controller has a legitimate interest on said processing of personal data. There are no further recipients of the personal data. The storage period is 3 years. The provision of personal data is not a statutory or contractual requirement; the provision of personal data is not a requirement to enter into a contract with the Controller. The data subject is not obliged to provide the data to the Controller. If the data on a business card is not provided to the Controller, the Controller will not have easily accessible contact details of the data subject, for a potential cooperation.

Organizational structure

The personal data processed in this filing system is processed for the purpose of processing of personal data contained in the communication within the Arden Equipment group of companies, especially between the Controller and the parent company. The legal basis of processing is the legitimate interest of the Controller. The legitimacy of the interest is recognized by the recital 48 of the GDPR Regulation. There are no further recipients of the personal data. The storage period is 3 years. The provision of personal data is not a statutory or a contractual requirement; the provision of personal data is not a requirement to enter into a contract with the Controller. The data subject is not required to provide said personal data, but in case the personal data is not provided, it will not be possible for the affiliated companies to effectively transfer information.

The Controller has adopted reasonable security measures to ensure the security of personal data processed in all of the above-mentioned filing systems and has documented the security measures in the Arden Equipment Security Project.
Poskytnutie informácií prevádzkovateľom podľa čl. 13 Nariadenia Európskeho parlamentu a Rady (EÚ) 2016/679 z 27. apríla 2016 o ochrane fyzických osôb pri spracúvaní osobných údajov a o voľnom pohybe takýchto údajov, ktorým sa zrušuje smernica 95/46/ES (všeobecné nariadenie o ochrane údajov) (ďalej len „Nariadenie GDPR“)

Medzi hlavné ciele našej spoločnosti patrí dodržiavanie politík ochrany osobných údajov. V tejto súvislosti prostredníctvom nášho webového sídla plníme našu informačnú povinnosť voči dotknutým osobám, ktorých osobné údaje spracúvame, pre tie informačné systémy, pri ktorých nie je možné splniť našu informačnú povinnosť adresnejším spôsobom.

Informácie, ktoré sa majú poskytovať pri získavaní osobných údajov od dotknutej osoby, ktoré sa týkajú všetkých informačných systémov (ďalej len „IS“):
•    Prevádzkovateľom osobných údajov je spoločnosť Arden Equipment Slovakia s.r.o., so sídlom Talianska ul. 3/5570, 934 01 Levice, IČO: 36 661 023, zapísaná v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Nitra, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 18464/N (ďalej aj len „Arden“ alebo „prevádzkovateľ“)

•    Prevádzkovateľ neurčil na výkon dohľadu nad ochranou osobných údajov zodpovednú osobu, keďže nespracúva osobné údaje o dotknutých osobách v rozsahu podľa čl. 37 Nariadenia GDPR, ktorý by si určenie zodpovednej osoby vyžadoval.

•    V prípadoch, kedy by malo dôjsť k cezhraničnému prenosu osobných údajov do tretej krajiny alebo medzinárodnej organizácii, bude informačná povinnosť voči príslušnej dotknutej osobe plnená dodatočne spolu s oznámením primeraných a vhodných záruk zaručujúcich bezpečnosť osobných údajov pri ich cezhraničnom prenose.

•    Pri spracúvaní osobných údajov dotknutých osôb prevádzkovateľom nedochádza k profilovaniu ani k automatizovanému rozhodovaniu o právach a slobodách dotknutých osôb.

•    Ako dotknutá osoba máte okrem iného právo požadovať od prevádzkovateľa prístup k osobným údajom týkajúcich sa Vás ako dotknutej osoby, právo na opravu nesprávnych osobných údajov (čl. 16 Nariadenia GDPR), v zákonom určených prípadoch právo na vymazanie osobných údajov (tzv. právo „na zabudnutie“) (čl. 17 Nariadenia GDPR), v zákonom stanovených prípadoch právo na obmedzenie spracúvania osobných údajov (na základe ktorého prevádzkovateľ označí uchovávané osobné údaje s cieľom obmedziť ich spracúvanie v budúcnosti) (čl. 18 Nariadenia GDPR), v zákonom stanovených prípadoch právo na prenosnosť osobných údajov (čl. 20 Nariadenia GDPR), v zákonom stanovených prípadoch právo namietať proti spracúvaniu osobných údajov, najmä v prípade, keď je právnym základom spracúvania osobných údajov dotknutých osôb oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa (čl. 21 Nariadenia GDPR), právo podať sťažnosť dozornému orgánu ohľadom spracúvania osobných údajov (Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov, https://dataprotection.gov.sk), resp. podať návrh na začatie konania ohľadom Vašich práv na ochranu osobných údajov, a to napr. v prípade porušenia Vašich práv ako dotknutej osoby zo strany prevádzkovateľa.


Informácie, ktoré sa majú poskytovať pri získavaní osobných údajov od dotknutej osoby, ktoré sa týkajú konkrétnych informačných systémov u prevádzkovateľa, ku ktorým nie je možné plniť informačnú povinnosť spoločne pre všetky informačné systémy osobných údajov, ale informácie sa odlišujú podľa konkrétnych informačných systémov (účelov spracúvania) osobných údajov:

Dodávatelia

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie osobných údajov dodávateľov fyzických osôb a kontaktných osôb dodávateľov, ktorí sú právnickými osobami. Právny základ spracúvania je oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa. Oprávnený záujem Arden spracúvať osobné údaje v súvislosti s obchodnou činnosťou Arden v tomto prípade prevyšuje nad rizikami, ktoré predstavuje spracúvanie osobných údajov pre práva a slobody dotknutých osôb, aj vzhľadom na rozsah a druh spracúvaných osobných údajov (ide o bežné identifikačné údaje a kontaktné údaje v súlade so zásadou minimalizácie údajov), spracúvanie sa vykonáva v rozsahu predpokladanom dotknutou osobou a spracúvanie je v záujme dotknutých osôb, keďže vedie k poskytnutiu obchodnej príležitosti pre dodávateľa, preto má Arden oprávnený záujem na danom spracúvaní. Kategórie príjemcov sú materská spoločnosť, dodávateľ archivačných služieb a externá účtovná spoločnosť. Doba uchovávania je 10 rokov. Poskytovanie osobných údajov nie je zákonnou požiadavkou ani zmluvnou požiadavkou. Poskytnutie osobných údajov je požiadavkou nevyhnutnou na uzatvorenie zmluvy s prevádzkovateľom. V prípade, ak osobné údaje nebudú poskytnuté, prevádzkovateľ nebude môcť využiť údaje pre spoluprácu s dodávateľom.

Klienti

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie osobných údajov v zmluvách, ktorých zmluvnou stranou je Arden a údajov v rámci bežnej obchodnej činnosti. Právny základ spracúvania je oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa, keďže klienti prevádzkovateľa sú právnické osoby. V prípade, kedy je zmluvnou stranou právnická osoba a zmluva, alebo komunikácia obsahuje osobné údaje jej zástupcov, alebo osôb poverených na plnenie zmluvy, je právnym základom oprávnený záujem Arden. Oprávnený záujem Arden spracúvať osobné údaje v súvislosti s obchodnou činnosťou v tomto prípade prevyšuje nad rizikami, ktoré predstavuje spracúvanie osobných údajov pre práva a slobody dotknutých osôb, aj vzhľadom na rozsah a druh spracúvaných osobných údajov (spracúvanie sa deje na žiadosť a  v záujme dotknutej osoby, alebo osoby s ktorou dotknutá osoba spolupracuje, teda medzi prevádzkovateľom a dotknutou osobou je primeraný vzťah), spracúvanie sa vykonáva v rozsahu predpokladanom dotknutou osobou v súlade so zásadou minimalizácie údajov, preto má Arden oprávnený záujem na danom spracúvaní. Kategórie príjemcov sú materská spoločnosť, dodávateľ archivačných služieb a dodávateľ externých účtovných služieb. Doba uchovávania údajov závisí od trvania zmluvy, najviac však budú údaje uchovávané 10 rokov po ukončení príslušného obchodného vzťahu. Poskytovanie osobných údajov je zmluvnou požiadavkou nevyhnutnou na platnosť zmluvy a požiadavkou potrebnou na uzatvorenie zmluvy. V prípade, ak osobné údaje nebudú poskytnuté, zmluvu nebude možné uzatvoriť z dôvodu chýbajúcich náležitostí zmluvy (napr. absencie konajúcej osoby zmluvnej strany). V časti, v ktorej sú v zmluve uvedené dotknuté osoby nad rámec nevyhnutných náležitostí zmluvy, napríklad pre potrebu komunikácie so zmluvnou stranou, je možné neposkytnúť tieto osobné údaje, to však môže viesť k sťaženiu plnenia zmluvy.

Korešpondencia

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie vyžiadaných a nevyžiadaných osobných údajov v korešpondencii pred likvidáciou nepotrebnej korešpondencie. Právny základ spracúvania je oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa. Oprávnený záujem Arden spracúvať osobné údaje v súvislosti s obchodnou činnosťou v tomto prípade prevyšuje nad rizikami, ktoré predstavuje spracúvanie osobných údajov pre práva a slobody dotknutých osôb, aj vzhľadom na rozsah a druh spracúvaných osobných údajov (ide o bežné osobné údaje, ide o spracúvanie osobných údajov dotknutej osoby, ktoré dotknutá osoba očakáva a je v záujme dotknutej osoby), preto má Arden oprávnený záujem na danom spracúvaní. Doba uchovávania je pre vyžiadanú korešpondenciu 10 rokov a nevyžiadaná komunikácia je neuchovávaná. Poskytovanie osobných údajov nie je zákonnou ani zmluvnou požiadavkou, alebo požiadavkou, ktorá je potrebná na uzavretie zmluvy, dotknutá osoba nie je povinná poskytnúť osobné údaje. V prípade, ak osobné údaje neposkytne, nebude môcť prevádzkovateľ určiť odosielateľa zásielky a použiť údaje v zásielke na prípadné oslovenie dotknutej osoby.

Správa registratúry

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie osobných údajov na účely archivácie po zániku primárneho účelu spracúvania. Právny základ spracúvania je plnenie zákonnej povinnosti prevádzkovateľa (zákon o archívoch a registratúrach). Kategórie príjemcov sú príslušný štátny archív a dodávateľ archivačných služieb. Doba uchovávania je rozdielna podľa právneho základu informačného systému, max 70 rokov. Poskytovanie osobných údajov je zákonnou požiadavkou, dotknutá osoba je povinná poskytnúť osobné údaje pre účely archivácie a registratúry. V prípade, ak osobné údaje neposkytne, nebude môcť prevádzkovateľ splniť svoju zákonnú povinnosť pôvodcu registratúry.

Vizitky

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie osobných údajov z poskytnutých vizitiek. Právny základ spracúvania je oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa. Oprávnený záujem Arden spracúvať osobné údaje v súvislosti s obchodnou činnosťou v tomto prípade prevyšuje nad rizikami, ktoré predstavuje spracúvanie osobných údajov pre práva a slobody dotknutých osôb, aj vzhľadom na rozsah a druh spracúvaných osobných údajov (ide o kontaktné údaje, ide o spracúvanie v záujme dotknutej osoby, ktoré dotknutá osoba očakáva), preto má Arden oprávnený záujem na danom spracúvaní. Doba uchovávania je 3 roky. Poskytovanie osobných údajov nie je zákonnou ani zmluvnou požiadavkou, alebo požiadavkou, ktorá je potrebná na uzavretie zmluvy. Dotknutá osoba nie je povinná poskytnúť osobné údaje, avšak v prípade, ak osobné údaje neposkytne, nebude môcť prevádzkovateľ prehľadne uchovávať jej kontaktné údaje za účelom možnej spolupráce s dotknutou osobou.

Organizačná štruktúra

Účelom spracúvania je spracúvanie osobných údajov dotknutých osôb pri komunikácii v rámci skupiny Arden, najmä s materskou spoločnosťou. Právny základ spracúvania je oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa. Oprávnený záujem prevádzkovateľa na takomto spracúvaní predpokladá priamo Nariadenie GDPR v recitáli 48. Doba uchovávania údajov osôb zúčastnených v komunikácii v rámci skupiny je 3 roky. Poskytovanie osobných údajov nie je zákonnou ani zmluvnou požiadavkou, alebo požiadavkou, ktorá je potrebná na uzavretie zmluvy. Dotknutá osoba nie je povinná poskytnúť osobné údaje, avšak v prípade, ak osobné údaje neposkytne, nebude možné, aby si spoločnosti v rámci skupiny Arden efektívne vymieňali informácie.

Prevádzkovateľ prijal primerané bezpečnostné opatrenia na zabezpečenie bezpečnosti osobných údajov spracúvaných vo všetkých vyššie uvedených informačných systémoch a uvedené bezpečnostné opatrenia zdokumentoval v bezpečnostnom projekte spoločnosti Arden.